2020欧洲杯时间

fatherhood

Primary Meanings of fatherhood

1.
n
the kinship relation between an offspring and the father
2.
n
the status of a religious leader
Full Definitions of fatherhood
1

n the kinship relation between an offspring and the father

Synonyms:
paternity
Type of:
family relationship, kinship, relationship
(anthropology) relatedness or connection by blood or marriage or adoption

n the status of a father

Type of:
berth, billet, office, place, position, post, situation, spot
a job in an organization
2

n the status of a religious leader

Type of:
berth, billet, office, place, position, post, situation, spot
a job in an organization

Sign up, it's free!

Whether you're a student, an educator, or a lifelong learner, sheffieldwind.com can put you on the path to systematic vocabulary improvement.